Eucharistic Ministers and Lectors
Our Eucharistic Ministers and Lectors enrich our Masses while bringing the body word of Christ to our hearts.
Saturday January 6th & Sunday January 7th, 2024 ‐ Epiphany | ||
---|---|---|
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Helen Bender |
Eucharistic Minister | Jackie Cosgrove | |
Eucharistic Minister | Marilyn Cushing | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Tom Courteau |
Eucharistic Minister | Kathy Anastasia | |
9:30am | Lector | Nancy Mulligan |
Eucharistic Minister | Diane Grallo | |
Eucharistic Minister | Katherine Hargadon | |
Saturday January 13th & Sunday January 14th, 2024 ‐ Second Sunday in Ordinary Time | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Mary Bender |
Eucharistic Minister | Maureen Favorito | |
Eucharistic Minister | Pauline Sayers | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Relindis Oben |
Eucharistic Minister | Barbara O'Connor | |
9:30am | Lector | Christol Murch |
Eucharistic Minister | Maria Mazzeo | |
Eucharistic Minister | Shari Perry-Wallace | |
Saturday January 20th & Sunday January 21st, 2024 ‐ Third Sunday in Ordinary Time | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Susan Lenn-Johnson |
Eucharistic Minister | Theresa Reilly | |
Eucharistic Minister | Pauline Sayers | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Tom Courtreau |
Eucharistic Minister | Carmen Sanchez | |
9:30am | Lector | Jill Scaramuzzo |
Eucharistic Minister | Karen Curley | |
Eucharistic Minister | Joanne Scaramuzzo | |
Saturday January 27th & Sunday January 28th, 2024 ‐ Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Helen Bender |
Eucharistic Minister | Jackie Cosgrove | |
Eucharistic Minister | Marilyn Cushing | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Relindis Oben |
Eucharistic Minister | Kathy Anastasia | |
9:30am | Lector | Scott St. Coeur |
Eucharistic Minister | Doris Ford | |
Eucharistic Minister | Kelly St. Coeur | |
Saturday February 3rd & Sunday February 4th, 2024 ‐ Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Mary Bender |
Eucharistic Minister | Maureen Favorito | |
Eucharistic Minister | Pauline Sayers | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Bob Malone |
Eucharistic Minister | Barbara O'Conor | |
9:30am | Lector | Jack Burke |
Eucharistic Minister | Liz Burke | |
Eucharistic Minister | Katherine Hargadon | |
Saturday February 10th & Sunday February 11th, 2024 ‐ Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Susan Lenn-Johnson |
Eucharistic Minister | Theresa Reilly | |
Eucharistic Minister | Pauline Sayers | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Tom Courteau |
Eucharistic Minister | Carmen Sanchez | |
9:30am | Lector | Christol Murch |
Eucharistic Minister | Maria Mazzeo | |
Eucharistic Minister | Shari Perry-Wallace | |
Saturday February 17th & Sunday February 18th, 2024 ‐ First Sunday of Lent | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Helen Bender |
Eucharistic Minister | Jackie Cosgrove | |
Eucharistic Minister | Marilyn Cushing | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Bob Malone |
Eucharistic Minister | Kathy Anastasia | |
9:30am | Lector | Scott St. Coeur |
Eucharistic Minister | Karen Curley | |
Eucharistic Minister | Diane Grallo | |
Saturday February 24th & Sunday February 25th, 2024 ‐ Second Sunday of Lent | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Mary Bender |
Eucharistic Minister | Maureen Favorito | |
Eucharistic Minister | Pauline Sayers | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Relindis Oben |
Eucharistic Minister | Barbara O'Connor | |
9:30am | Lector | Nancy Mulligan |
Eucharistic Minister | Doris Ford | |
Eucharistic Minister | Joanne Scaramuzzo | |
Saturday March 2nd & Sunday March 3rd, 2024 ‐ Third Sunday of Lent | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Susan Lenn-Johnson |
Eucharistic Minister | Theresa Reilly | |
Eucharistic Minister | Pauline Sayers | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Tom Courteau |
Eucharistic Minister | Carmen Sanchez | |
9:30am | Lector | Christol Murch |
Eucharistic Minister | Katherine Hargadon | |
Eucharistic Minister | Maria Mazzeo | |
Saturday March 9th & Sunday March 10th, 2024 ‐ Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Helen Bender |
Eucharistic Minister | Jackie Cosgrove | |
Eucharistic Minister | Marilyn Cushing | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Bob Malone |
Eucharistic Minister | Kathy Anastasia | |
9:30am | Lector | Jill Scaramuzzo |
Eucharistic Minister | Shari Perry-Wallace | |
Eucharistic Minister | Joanne Scaramuzzo | |
Saturday March 16th & Sunday March 17th, 2024 ‐ Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Mary Bender |
Eucharistic Minister | Maureen Favorito | |
Eucharistic Minister | Pauline Sayers | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Relindis Oben |
Eucharistic Minister | Barbara O'Connor | |
9:30am | Lector | Danikka Moses |
Eucharistic Minister | Diane Grallo | |
Eucharistic Minister | Kelley St. Coeur | |
Saturday March 23st & Sunday March 24nd, 2024 ‐ Palm Sunday | ||
Saturday | ||
4:00pm | Lector | Susan Lenn-Johnson |
Eucharistic Minister | Theresa Reilly | |
Eucharistic Minister | Pauline Sayers | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Tom Courteau |
Eucharistic Minister | Carmen Sanchez | |
9:30am | Lector | Christol Murch |
Eucharistic Minister | Liz Burke | |
Eucharistic Minister | Doris Ford | |
Good Friday March 29th, 2024 | ||
Friday | ||
3:00pm | Lector | Bob Malone |
Eucharistic Minister | ||
Eucharistic Minister | ||
Saturday March 30th & Sunday March 31st, 2024 ‐ Easter Sunday | ||
Saturday | ||
8:00pm | Lector | Tom Courteau |
Eucharistic Minister | Marilyn Cushing | |
Eucharistic Minister | Theresa Reilly | |
Sunday | ||
7:30am | Lector | Bob Malone |
Eucharistic Minister | Kathy Anastasia | |
9:30am | Lector | Jack Burke |
Eucharistic Minister | Liz Burke | |
Eucharistic Minister | Judy McKenna | |
Eucharistic Minister | Kelly St. Coeur |
Back to Top Home